Temptation For Food

PRIVACY POLICY

  1. Protecting your information is important.

At Temptation for Food we understand the importance you attach to information that identifies you (your ‘personal information’). This privacy policy tells you how we collect information when you visit this site and what we do with it.

  1. What information we collect about you and what we do with it.

Temptation for Food collects information about you each time you come to any part of the Temptation for Food website. We collect information about the time, date, duration and usage of the Temptation for Food website. We collect personal data for the purpose of providing a specific product or service requested by our customers and consumer marketing data. Certain information may be required in order to provide this product or service, including your full name, e-mail address, billing address, contact phone numbers and credit card number. Temptation for Food uses statistics about the use of our website to continually improve it and to improve our customer service. If you submit information to us through the Temptation for Food website either using an electronic form or by sending an email we collect that information and use it for the purposes that you have provided it. As with all information we hold this will be compliant with our privacy policy. In addition, we may use your information to provide you with special offers, information about new products and special promotions that we think may interest you. All marketing material sent to you will include an option for you to request removal from our contact lists for any future marketing.

  1. What is a cookie and what are they used for?

A cookie is a text file placed into the memory of your computer by Temptation for Food computers and we can retrieve a copy of this text file.

Cookies are used for a number of purposes. Temptation for Food uses cookies to identify you for the purposes of monitoring use and aiding security in your use of the website. The Cookies do not allow us to gather any personal information to identify you or your email address. You have the option of setting your web browser to reject cookies, which may impact negatively on your experience of this website.

We rely on the accuracy of the information you provide to us. If you think that we hold information about you that is incorrect in any way, or out of date, or you simply want to notify us of something new, please send an email at [email protected] indicating that your information is incorrect and the details.

  1. Our security procedures.

In designing this web site, Temptation for Food have incorporated security procedures and practices that are consistent with Australian industry practice. We review our security procedures from time to time and update them when relevant.

Personal information about you and your business with Temptation for Food is only accessible by you and by those who are authorised by us to access it, for approved business purposes.

  1. Links to other sites

You may be able to access various other sites by clicking on links that we have provided. You should be aware that other sites may not be subject to the Temptation for Food privacy standards and procedures.

  1. Changes to our privacy policy

This information relates to Temptation for Food current privacy standards. We may vary our privacy standards from time to time. We will notify you of these changes by publishing them on this website. We are committed to protecting the personal privacy of our customers, and observes the National Privacy Principles pursuant to the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.

  1. Feedback 

If you have any comments or suggestions or unhappy about the way your personal information has been collected regarding the Temptation for Food website or this privacy statement please email us at [email protected].

 

 

Welcome

Here you’ll find delicious restaurant quality dinner recipes for two. Plus delicious appetizers if you love to entertain with family and friends.

Every original recipe is designed to blend amazing combinations of flavours and textures. With simple foolproof instructions, and detailed presentation tips, you’ll be sure to impress and inspire the special people in your life.

Thank you for visiting and happy cooking!

Get Inspired

Receive exclusive monthly content right in you inbox!

Follow Me

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Get Inspired in the Kitchen

Receive exclusive content right in your inbox. New chef-designed recipes, creative menu ideas and more. 

x